In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 529,900
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,077 SqFt
$ 529,900
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,077 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1077
Square Footage 1,077 sqft
Price per Sqft $492
MLS® Listing ID R3121584
Style Other
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $502/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Super Spacious TWO bed, TWO bath suite in central location. PRIVATE patio off the back of the complex. Access from Living room or Primary. NO need for elevator use with ground level access. All stainless kitchen appliances that have BARELY been used. FULL sized laundry and laundry room. Hot water heater replaced in 2023. Roof done 2020. One locker and one parking. Walk to Uptown for shopping /restaurants or picnic in the park a block away. Great building! This one needs to be seen! OFFERS after long weekend May 19 at 6pm. OPEN HOUSE SAT May 16th 2-4pm (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets not Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 3
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://secure.imagemaker360.com/l/?id=184367
Nearby Locations