In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,599,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,591 SqFt
$ 2,599,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,591 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2591
Square Footage 2,591 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,003
MLS® Listing ID R3120230
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 2025
Lot Size 3,413 Sqft
Acres 3413.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
A SPECTACULAR brand-new single-family detached home. EXCEPTIONAL VALUE at the same price point as many duplexes, but with no strata fees and no shared walls. This 2,600 square ft residence is on 3 levels, offers open-concept living with eclipse doors to a covered patio, plus custom millwork, luxury stone, and high-end Miele appliances. Enjoy south-facing water & city views. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms including a beautiful vaulted primary with spa ensuite & balcony. Downstairs includes a bright legal suite above grade that suits as a perfect mortgage helper. 1 car garage with EV-ready, back yard +A/C + heat pump, 2-5-10 warranty. Just 5 blocks off Lonsdale and minutes to the Shipyards District, enjoy this walkable lifestyle for years to come. Open House Sunday, May 17th from 2-4 pm. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Heat Pump
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U4ot_E5HiX0
Nearby Locations