REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,475,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,541 SqFt
$ 1,475,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,541 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1541
Square Footage 1,541 sqft
Price per Sqft $957
MLS® Listing ID R3120142
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $543/mo
Year Built 1997
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to the perfect place to call home at Burham Court! Family life living in this boutique Noort built complex in Lower Lonsdale! Two level, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath over 1,500 sqft townhome brings a bright, functional layout with open-concept living & seamless flow to an oversized South facing sun soaked patio perfect for enjoying morning coffee's or summertime entertaining. Upstairs, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, including a spacious primary with ensuite. Direct access to a two-car covered parking at your doorstep of the mudroom/office for everyday convenience. Set in North Vancouver's liveliest neighbourhood, just a short stroll to the Shipyards, shops, breweries, parks, Lonsdale Quay, and the Seabus, this home delivers a rare tranquility while only steps to the hustle & bustle. A must see! (id:24570)
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/M9WUeqWgRnY
Nearby Locations