In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,248,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,360 SqFt
$ 2,248,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,360 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2360
Square Footage 2,360 sqft
Price per Sqft $952
MLS® Listing ID R3117106
Bedrooms 4
Condo Fees $695/mo
Year Built 1978
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Tucked into the heart of Arbutus Village, this fully renovated END UNIT 4 bed, 3.5 bath residence offers rare blend of space & modern living in one of Vancouver's most established communities. Thoughtfully designed, the home features 3 bedrooms UP creating a peaceful retreat and 1 bed on the lower level. A versatile REC ROOM adds space for family, entertaining, or wellness. Interiors are beautifully updated with refined, neutral palette, generous proportions, & elevated finishes throughout. 3 PRIVATE PATIOS extend living space outdoors, perfect for quiet mornings or effortless hosting. Set in sought-after Arbutus Village, the home is surrounded by parks, shops, & everyday conveniences, minutes to top schools, transit, & downtown Vancouver. 2 EV ready covered parking incl. (id:24570)
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool Yes
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations